China
CST
KT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Kyrgyzstan Time
10:30 am10:30 in Longcheng, China is 8:30 am08:30 in KT

Longcheng to KT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Longcheng which corresponds to 8am-4pm in KT

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Longcheng, China / 8:30 am08:30 KT

Longcheng, China KT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Longcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-kung, Ch'eng-kung-hsien, Chenggong, Chenggong Xian, Ch’eng-kung, Ch’eng-kung-hsien, Longcheng, Longcheng Zhen, Lung-ch'eng-chen, Lung-ch’eng-chen, cheng gong, cheng gong xian, long cheng, long cheng zhen, 呈贡, 呈贡县, 龙城, 龙城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kyrgyzstan Time

Offset: KT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for KT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
KT Abbreviation: Several time zones share KT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Kyrgyzstan Time - UTC +6
  • Kosrae Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time