China
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Longcheng, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil

Longcheng to Vitoria da Conquista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Longcheng which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Vitoria da Conquista

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Longcheng, China / 10:30 am10:30 Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil

Longcheng, China Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Longcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-kung, Ch'eng-kung-hsien, Chenggong, Chenggong Xian, Ch’eng-kung, Ch’eng-kung-hsien, Longcheng, Longcheng Zhen, Lung-ch'eng-chen, Lung-ch’eng-chen, cheng gong, cheng gong xian, long cheng, long cheng zhen, 呈贡, 呈贡县, 龙城, 龙城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Vitoria da Conquista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vitoria da Conquista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Conquista, VDC, Vitoria da Conquista, Vitorija da Konkista, Vitorija-da-Konkista, Vitória da Conquista, bhitoriya da konaku'ista, wei duo li ya-da kong ji si ta, Витория-да-Конкиста, Виторија да Конкиста, ভিটোরিয়া ডা কোনকুইস্টা, ვიტორია-და-კონკისტა, ヴィトリア・ダ・コンキスタ, 维多利亚-达孔基斯塔
Population
253,137
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' S Latitude / 40° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55