CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Longcheng, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Worcester, South Africa

Longcheng to Worcester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Longcheng which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Worcester

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Worcester, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Longcheng, China / 5:00 am05:00 Worcester, South Africa

Longcheng, China Worcester, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Longcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-kung, Ch'eng-kung-hsien, Chenggong, Chenggong Xian, Ch’eng-kung, Ch’eng-kung-hsien, Longcheng, Longcheng Zhen, Lung-ch'eng-chen, Lung-ch’eng-chen, cheng gong, cheng gong xian, long cheng, long cheng zhen, 呈贡, 呈贡县, 龙城, 龙城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Worcester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Worcester Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vustehr, Vuster, Worcester, Worcester i Western Cape, usuta, wu si te, Вустер, Вустэр, ウースター, 伍斯特
Population
127,597
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' S Latitude / 19° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27