CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Longhua, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Menongue, Angola

Longhua to Menongue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Longhua which corresponds to 8am-11am in Menongue

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Menongue, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Longhua, China / 4:30 am04:30 Menongue, Angola

Longhua, China Menongue, Angola
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Menongue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Menongue Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Menonge, Menongve, Menongė, SPP, Serpa Pinto, Vila Serpa Pinto, mei nong gai, menong-geu, menongue, mnngw angwla, mnwngh, mynwngw, Менонгве, Менонге, מנונגה, مننگو، آنگولا, مینونگو, ሜኖንጉዌ, メノングエ, 梅農蓋, 메농그
Population
32,203
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' S Latitude / 17° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244