CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Longhua, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nokia, Finland

Longhua to Nokia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Longhua which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Nokia

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nokia, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Longhua, China / 2:00 pm14:00 Nokia, Finland

Longhua, China Nokia, Finland
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nokia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nokia Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Nokia, Nokia by, Nokia stad, Nokija, nokia, nuo ji ya, nwkya, nwkya fnland, nwqyh, Нокиа, Нокија, Нокіа, נוקיה, نوكيا, نوکیا، فن لینڈ, نوکیا، فنلاند, නොකියා නගරය, ノキア, 諾基亞, 诺基亚, 노키아
Population
28,676
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 28' N Latitude / 23° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358