China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Longhua, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Khandwa, India

Longhua to Khandwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Longhua which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Khandwa

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khandwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Longhua, China / 11:00 am11:00 Khandwa, India

Longhua, China Khandwa, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Khandwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khandwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandva, Khandwa, kan de wa, khandava, khando'oya, khandoraa, khandva, Кандва, खंडवा, खण्डवा, खन्द्वा, खांडवा, খান্দোওয়া, খান্দোৱা, ખંડવા, 坎德瓦
Population
182,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91