China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Longhua, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Thane, India

Longhua to Thane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Longhua which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Thane

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Thane, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Longhua, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Thane, India

Longhua, China Thane, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Thane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thane Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tanja, Tanna, Thana, Thane, Thāna, Thāne, tanh, tany, thyn, tھanے, tہanہ, Таня, تانه, تاني, تانی, تھانے, تہانہ, ثين
Population
1,261,517
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91