China
CST
Jordan
EET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Longhua, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in 'Ajlun, Jordan

Longhua to 'Ajlun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Longhua which corresponds to 8am-12pm in 'Ajlun

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) ('Ajlun, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Longhua, China / 11:30 pm23:30 'Ajlun, Jordan

Longhua, China 'Ajlun, Jordan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

'Ajlun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Ajlun Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Adjlun, Adzhlun, Ajloun, `Ajlun, Аджлун, عجلون, ‘Ajlūn
Population
125,557
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 35° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962