CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EAT ()
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Longhua, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Ambovombe, Madagascar

Longhua to Ambovombe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Longhua which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ambovombe

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT () (Ambovombe, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Longhua, China / 11:30 am11:30 Ambovombe, Madagascar

Longhua, China Ambovombe, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ambovombe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambovombe Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
66,818
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 10' S Latitude / 46° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261