China
CST
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Omsk Standard Time
4:00 am04:00 in Longhua, China is 2:00 am02:00 in OMST

Longhua to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Longhua which corresponds to 8am-4pm in OMST

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Longhua, China / 2:00 am02:00 OMST

Longhua, China OMST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Omsk Standard Time

Offset: OMST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OMST Time Zone Geo Map
OMST timezone map

OMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for OMST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time