CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
VLAST
Vladivostok Summer Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Vladivostok Summer Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Longhua, China is 2:00 am02:00 in VLAST

Longhua to VLAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Longhua which corresponds to 11am-6pm in VLAST

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Vladivostok Summer Time (VLAST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Longhua, China / 2:00 am02:00 VLAST

Longhua, China VLAST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86