CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Longquan, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in Koseli, Turkey

Longquan to Koseli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Longquan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Koseli

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Longquan, China / 2:00 pm14:00 Koseli, Turkey

Longquan, China Koseli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Longquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-men, I-men-hsien, Longquan, Longquan Zhen, Luncjuan', Yimen, Yimen Xian, long quan, yi men, yi men xian, Лунцюань, 易门, 易门县, 龙泉
Population
91,534
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 102° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90