CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
3:00 pm15:00 in Luhua, China is 2:30 am02:30 in HLV

Luhua to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Luhua which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HLV

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Luhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Luhua, China / 2:30 am02:30 HLV

Luhua, China HLV
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Luhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heishui, Lu-hua-ch'eng, Lu-hua-ch’eng, Luhua, Lukhuachen, lu hua, 芦花
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 102° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86