China
CST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Luhua, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Putrajaya, Malaysia

Luhua to Putrajaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Luhua which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Putrajaya

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Luhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Putrajaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Luhua, China / 10:00 am10:00 Putrajaya, Malaysia

Luhua, China Putrajaya, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Luhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heishui, Lu-hua-ch'eng, Lu-hua-ch’eng, Luhua, Lukhuachen, lu hua, 芦花
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 102° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Putrajaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Putrajaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
50,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' N Latitude / 101° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60