China
CST
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Luhua, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ferguson, MO, USA

Luhua to Ferguson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Luhua which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Ferguson

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Luhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ferguson, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Luhua, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Ferguson, MO, USA

Luhua, China Ferguson, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Luhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heishui, Lu-hua-ch'eng, Lu-hua-ch’eng, Luhua, Lukhuachen, lu hua, 芦花
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 102° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ferguson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ferguson Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Fergjuson, Ferguson, fagason, fei ge xun shi, frgwsn myzwry, fu ge sen, fyrghswn, peogeoseun, perkucan, Фергусон, Фергюсон, فرگوسن، میزوری, فيرغسون, பெர்குசன், ファーガソン, 弗格森, 費格遜市, 퍼거슨
Population
21,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1