China
CST
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Magitang, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Sandwip, Bangladesh

Magitang to Sandwip call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Magitang which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sandwip

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Sandwip, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Magitang, China / 1:30 am01:30 Sandwip, Bangladesh

Magitang, China Sandwip, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sandwip Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandwip Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Sandvip, Sandwip, Sandwīp, Сандвип
Population
52,152
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' N Latitude / 91° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880