CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
12:30 pm12:30 in Magitang, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in HAR

Magitang to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Magitang which corresponds to 6am-8am in HAR

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Magitang, China / 10:30 pm22:30 HAR

Magitang, China HAR
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86