CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
2:00 am02:00 in Magitang, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Tahla, Morocco

Magitang to Tahla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Magitang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tahla

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT) (Tahla, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Magitang, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Tahla, Morocco

Magitang, China Tahla, Morocco
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tahla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Tahla Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
El Ayba Tahalla, Tahala, Tahla
Population
25,761
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 4° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212