CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+10:00)
3:00 am03:00 in Magitang, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia

Magitang to Sovetskaya Gavan' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Magitang which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Sovetskaya Gavan'

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Magitang, China / 5:00 am05:00 Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia

Magitang, China Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sovetskaya Gavan' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sovetskaya Gavan' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GVN, Port Soviet, Sovetskaja Gavan, Sovetskaja Gavan', Sovetskaya Gavan', Sovetskaya Gavan’, Soviet Harbor, Sovietskaya Harbour, Znamenskoye, Советская Гавань
Population
29,740
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 140° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7