China
CST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Magitang, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Sabya, Saudi Arabia

Magitang to Sabya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Magitang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sabya

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Sabya, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Magitang, China / 10:00 am10:00 Sabya, Saudi Arabia

Magitang, China Sabya, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sabya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabya Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al-Sabya, As Sabya, Aş Şabyā, Sabie, Sabiya, Sabya, sbya, Şabyā, صبيا
Population
54,108
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 42° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966