China
CST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Magitang, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kunwi, South Korea

Magitang to Kunwi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Magitang which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kunwi

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kunwi, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Magitang, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Kunwi, South Korea

Magitang, China Kunwi, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kunwi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunwi Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Guni, Kunwi, gun-wi, gun-wigun, 군위, 군위군
Population
34,293
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82