CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Magitang, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Salor, Uzbekistan

Magitang to Salor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Magitang which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Salor

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Salor, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Magitang, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Salor, Uzbekistan

Magitang, China Salor, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Salor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirchik, Salar, Salor
Population
26,494
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 69° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998