CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:00 am00:00 in Magitang, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bayt al Faqih, Yemen

Magitang to Bayt al Faqih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Magitang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bayt al Faqih

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bayt al Faqih, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Magitang, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Bayt al Faqih, Yemen

Magitang, China Bayt al Faqih, Yemen
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bayt al Faqih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 13 at 23:53 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt al Faqih Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Bait al Faqih, Bait al Faqīh, Bayt al Fakih Ibn `Udjayl, Bayt al Fakih al-Saghir, Bayt al Fakīh Ibn ‘Udjayl, Bayt al Fakīh al-Saghīr, Bayt al Faqih, Bayt al Faqīh, Bayt al-Fakih, Bayt al-Fakīh, Beit Faqih, Beit el-Faqih, Beit el-Faqīh, Beit-el-Fakih, byt alfqyh, بيت الفقيه
Population
34,204
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 43° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967