Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Maoming, China is 12:30 am00:30 in Yopal, Colombia

Maoming to Yopal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Maoming which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Yopal

11:30 am11:30 (Maoming, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Yopal, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Maoming, China / 12:30 am00:30 Yopal, Colombia

Maoming, China Yopal, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Maoming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maoming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bo-beng-chhi, Bō͘-bêng-chhī, Chaozhou, Hsin-p'o, Hsin-p’o, Maiu-ming, Mao-ming, Mao-ming-shih, Maomin, Maoming, Mau Danh, Meu-miang-su, Meu-miàng-sṳ, Mâiu-mìng, Mậu Danh, mao ming, mao ming shi, maoming si, mawmng, mawmyng, Маомин, Маоминг, ماومنگ, ماومینگ, 茂名, 茂名市, 마오밍 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 110° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Yopal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yopal Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
EYP, El Yopal, Jopal', Jopalis, Juopales, Juopalės, Marroquin, Marroquín, Yopal, yopal, yue pa er, ywpal, Йопаль, یوپال, 約帕爾, 요팔
Population
61,029
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 20' N Latitude / 72° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57