JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Maoming, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Shibukawa, Japan

Maoming to Shibukawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Maoming which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shibukawa

5:00 pm17:00 (Maoming, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shibukawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Maoming, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Shibukawa, Japan

Maoming, China Shibukawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Maoming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maoming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bo-beng-chhi, Bō͘-bêng-chhī, Chaozhou, Hsin-p'o, Hsin-p’o, Maiu-ming, Mao-ming, Mao-ming-shih, Maomin, Maoming, Mau Danh, Meu-miang-su, Meu-miàng-sṳ, Mâiu-mìng, Mậu Danh, mao ming, mao ming shi, maoming si, mawmng, mawmyng, Маомин, Маоминг, ماومنگ, ماومینگ, 茂名, 茂名市, 마오밍 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 110° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Shibukawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibukawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shibukava, Shibukawa, Sibukava, Sibukawa, Sibukawa-chhi, Sibukawa-chhī, se chuan, se chuan shi, shybwkawa, shybwkawa gwnma, sibukawa si, Šibukawa, Сибукава, Сібукава, Шибукава, شيبوكاوا, شیبوکاوا، گونما, 渋川, 渋川市, 澀川市, 시부카와 시
Population
48,322
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 139° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81