MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of Marshall Islands Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Maoming, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in MHT

Maoming to MHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Maoming which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in MHT

4:00 pm16:00 (Maoming, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Maoming, China / 10:00 pm22:00 MHT

Maoming, China MHT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Maoming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maoming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bo-beng-chhi, Bō͘-bêng-chhī, Chaozhou, Hsin-p'o, Hsin-p’o, Maiu-ming, Mao-ming, Mao-ming-shih, Maomin, Maoming, Mau Danh, Meu-miang-su, Meu-miàng-sṳ, Mâiu-mìng, Mậu Danh, mao ming, mao ming shi, maoming si, mawmng, mawmyng, Маомин, Маоминг, ماومنگ, ماومینگ, 茂名, 茂名市, 마오밍 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 110° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86