China
CST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Meihekou, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Fountain Hills, AZ, USA

Meihekou to Fountain Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Fountain Hills

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Fountain Hills, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Meihekou, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Fountain Hills, AZ, USA

Meihekou, China Fountain Hills, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Fountain Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Fountain Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
23,899
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 111° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1