China
CST
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Meihekou, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Agdam, Azerbaijan

Meihekou to Agdam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Agdam

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Agdam, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Meihekou, China / 9:30 am09:30 Agdam, Azerbaijan

Meihekou, China Agdam, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Agdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agdam Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Ag'dam, Agdam, Agdamas, Aghdam, Agʻdam, Akn, Akna, Ankntam, Ağdam, a ge da mu, ageudam, aghdam, aghdami, aq dam, Άγκνταμ, Агдам, Ակն, Ակնա, Աղդամ, آغدام, آق دام, აღდამი, 阿格達姆, 아그담
Population
39,451
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 46° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994