CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Meihekou, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Kumbo, Cameroon

Meihekou to Kumbo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kumbo

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kumbo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Meihekou, China / 9:00 am09:00 Kumbo, Cameroon

Meihekou, China Kumbo, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kumbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kumbo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Kumbo
Population
53,970
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237