China
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Meihekou, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kaifeng, China

Meihekou to Kaifeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kaifeng

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Kaifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Meihekou, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Kaifeng, China

Meihekou, China Kaifeng, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kaifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ai-feng-hsien, K'ai-feng-shih, Kai Feng, Kai-feng Fu, Kai-fêng Fu, Kai-hung, Kaifeng, Kajfehn, Kajfen, Kajfeng, Kajfyn, Kayfin, Kchaj-feng, Keyfeng shehiri, Keyféng shehiri, Khai Phong, Khai-hong-chhi, Khai-hong-chhī, Kăi-hŭng, K’ai-feng-hsien, K’ai-feng-shih, kai feng, kai feng shi, kaipeong si, kayfng, kayfngh, kayfyng, khi feing, Кайфен, Кайфын, Кайфэн, Кајфенг, קאיפנג, كايفنغ, کائفینگ, کایفنگ, ไคเฟิง, კაიფინი, ካይፈንግ, 开封, 开封市, 開封, 開封市, 카이펑 시
Population
900,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 114° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86