CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
11:00 am11:00 in Meihekou, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in HAP

Meihekou to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HAP

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Meihekou, China / 8:00 pm20:00 HAP

Meihekou, China HAP
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86