China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Meihekou, China is 8:00 am08:00 in Karur, India

Meihekou to Karur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Karur

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Karur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Meihekou, China / 8:00 am08:00 Karur, India

Meihekou, China Karur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Karur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karur, Karūr, ka lu er, kaluleu, karur, karura, karuru, karwr, krwr, Карур, كرور, کارور, करुर, करूर, करूरु, কারুর, કરુર, କାରୁର୍, கரூர், ಕರೂರ್, കരൂർ, カルール, 卡鲁尔, 카루르
Population
76,915
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91