CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Meihekou, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Sambhal, India

Meihekou to Sambhal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sambhal

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sambhal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Meihekou, China / 10:00 am10:00 Sambhal, India

Meihekou, China Sambhal, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sambhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sambhal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sambal, Sambhal, sambal, sambhala, Самбал, سامبال, سنبھل, संभल, সাম্ভাল, ସମ୍ଭାଲ
Population
196,109
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 78° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91