China
CST
Isle of Man
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Meihekou, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in Douglas, Isle of Man

Meihekou to Douglas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-11am in Douglas

10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Douglas, Isle of Man). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Meihekou, China / 3:30 pm15:30 Douglas, Isle of Man

Meihekou, China Douglas, Isle of Man
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Douglas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Douglas Facts

Country
Isle of Man
Alternative Names
Daglas, Daglasa, Daglasas, Doolish, Douglas, Douglas pa Isle of Man, Douglas på Isle of Man, Douglas Isle of Man, Dubh Lios, Duglas, Duqlas, Ntanklas, Port Douglas, dagalasa, daglasa, dagurasu, daklas, dao ge la si, deogeulleoseu, duglasi, dwghlas, dwglas, taklacu, Ντάγκλας, Даглас, Дуглас, Дъглас, דאגלס, دوغلاس, دوگلاس, ڈگلس, डग्लस, ਡਗਲਸ, டக்லசு, ดักลาส, დუგლასი, ダグラス, 道格拉斯, 더글러스
Population
26,218
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 4° 28' W Longitude