China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Meihekou, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Hanno, Japan

Meihekou to Hanno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hanno

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hanno, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Meihekou, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Hanno, Japan

Meihekou, China Hanno, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Hanno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanno Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Channo, Hanno, Hanno-chhi, Hanno-chhī, Hannō, Khanno, fan neng, fan neng shi, hanno si, hanw, Χάννο, Ханно, Ҳанноу, هانو, هان‌نو, هان‌نو، سایتاما, 飯能, 飯能市, 한노 시
Population
86,262
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81