CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Meihekou, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Temirtau, Kazakhstan

Meihekou to Temirtau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Temirtau

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Temirtau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Meihekou, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Temirtau, Kazakhstan

Meihekou, China Temirtau, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Temirtau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Temirtau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Samarand, Samarka, Samarkand, Samarkandskoye, Temirtaou, Temirtau, Temirtaw, Temirtaū, Temyrtau, temileutau, tie mi er tao, tmyrtaw, Темиртау, Теміртау, تميرتاو, تمیرتاؤ, تمیرتاو, تێمیرتاو, 鐵米爾套, 테미르타우
Population
170,600
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7