CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Meihekou, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Mariners Harbor, NY, USA

Meihekou to Mariners Harbor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 7am-9am in Mariners Harbor

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mariners Harbor, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Meihekou, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Mariners Harbor, NY, USA

Meihekou, China Mariners Harbor, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mariners Harbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mariners Harbor Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Mariner's Harbor, Mariners Harbor
Population
19,905
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 74° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1