China
CST
Oregon, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Meihekou, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Milwaukie, OR, USA

Meihekou to Milwaukie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Milwaukie

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Milwaukie, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Meihekou, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Milwaukie, OR, USA

Meihekou, China Milwaukie, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Milwaukie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milwaukie Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Miluoki, Milvauki, Milvoki, Milvokis, Milwaukee, Milwaukee City, Milwaukie, mlwawky awrygwn, mylwaky awrgn, mylwawky, Милвауки, Милвоки, Милуоки, ملواوکی، اوریگون, ميلواوكي, میلواکی، اورگن
Population
20,830
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1