CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Meihekou, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Do'stlik Shahri, Uzbekistan

Meihekou to Do'stlik Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Do'stlik Shahri

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Do'stlik Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Meihekou, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Do'stlik Shahri, Uzbekistan

Meihekou, China Do'stlik Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Do'stlik Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Do'stlik Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Do'stlik, Do'stlik Shahri, Do’stlik, Do’stlik Shahri, Dustlik, Dŭstlik
Population
16,524
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 68° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998