CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Meihekou, China is 5:00 am05:00 in YDT

Meihekou to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 5am-7am in YDT

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Meihekou, China / 5:00 am05:00 YDT

Meihekou, China YDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86