CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Flagstaff, AZ, USA

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen to Flagstaff call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Mengcheng Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Flagstaff

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Flagstaff, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Flagstaff, AZ, USA

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China Flagstaff, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meng-ch'eng-hsien, Meng-ch’eng-hsien, Mengcheng, Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, meng cheng cheng guan zhen, 蒙城城关镇
Population
69,916
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 116° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Flagstaff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Flagstaff Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FLG, Flagstaf, Flagstaff, Flankstaf, Flegstaff, Kinlani, Kinłání, Milltown, Skylight City, flaghstaf, flgstf aryzwna, fu la ge si ta fu, furaggusutaffu, peullaegeuseutaepeu, phlegastapha, phlyagastapha, plgstp, Φλάγκσταφ, Флагстаф, Флагстафф, Флегстафф, פלגסטף, فلاغستاف, فلگستف، آریزونا, فلیگ سٹاف، ایریزونا, फ्लॅगस्टाफ, फ्ल्यागस्टाफ, แฟลกสแตฟฟ์, ፍላግስታፍ፥ አሪዞና, フラッグスタッフ, 弗拉格斯塔夫, 플래그스태프
Population
70,320
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1