CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Asahi, Japan

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen to Asahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mengcheng Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Asahi

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Asahi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Asahi, Japan

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, China Asahi, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meng-ch'eng-hsien, Meng-ch’eng-hsien, Mengcheng, Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, meng cheng cheng guan zhen, 蒙城城关镇
Population
69,916
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 116° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Asahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Asahi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Asahi, Asahi-chhi, Asahi-chhī, Asakhi, asahi si, asahy, asahy chyba, xa sa hi, xu, xu shi, Асахи, Асахі, Асаҳи, آساهي, آساهی، چیبا, آساہی، چیبا, อะซะฮิ, 旭, 旭市, 아사히 시
Population
41,720
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81