China
CST
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Mianyang, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Khorugh, Tajikistan

Mianyang to Khorugh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Mianyang which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Khorugh

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mianyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Khorugh, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Mianyang, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Khorugh, Tajikistan

Mianyang, China Khorugh, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Mianyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mianyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bian-iong-chhi, Biân-iông-chhī, MIG, Mianyang, Mianyang Shi, Mien Duong, Mien-chou, Mien-jang, Mien-yang, Mien-yang-hsien, Mienchow, Mieng-iong, Mienjan, Mièng-iòng, Miên Dương, Mjan'jan, Mjenjang, Myan'yan, Myan’yan, mian yang, mian yang shi, myanyang, myen-yang si, Миенян, Мяньян, Мјенјанг, ميەنياڭ شەھىرى, میانیانگ, 綿陽, 綿陽市, 绵阳, 绵阳市, 몐양 시
Population
264,136
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 104° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Khorugh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khorugh Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Khorog, Khorug, Khorugh, Хорог, Хоруғ
Population
30,000
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 71° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992