CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Mingshan, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Klaipeda, Lithuania

Mingshan to Klaipeda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mingshan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Klaipeda

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Klaipeda, Lithuania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Mingshan, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Klaipeda, Lithuania

Mingshan, China Klaipeda, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingshan, Mingshan Xiang, ming shan, ming shan xiang, 鸣山, 鸣山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Klaipeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klaipeda Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
KLJ, Klaipada, Klaipeda, Klaipenta, Klaipéda, Klaipēda, Klaipėda, Klajpeda, Klaypeda, Kłajpeda, Lungsod ng Klaipeda, Lungsod ng Klaipėda, Memel, Memela, ke lai pei da, keullaipeda, khil pheda, klaipedas, kuraipeda, qlypdh, qlyypdh, Κλαϊπέντα, Клаипеда, Клайпеда, Клајпеда, קלייפדה, קליפדה, ไคลเพดา, クライペダ, 克莱佩达, 클라이페다
Population
192,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 21° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370