CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:45)
2:30 am02:30 in Mingshan, China is 12:15 am00:15 in Khadbari, Nepal

Mingshan to Khadbari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Mingshan which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in Khadbari

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:15 am00:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Khadbari, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:30 am02:30 Mingshan, China / 12:15 am00:15 Khadbari, Nepal

Mingshan, China Khadbari, Nepal
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Mingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingshan, Mingshan Xiang, ming shan, ming shan xiang, 鸣山, 鸣山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Khadbari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khadbari Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Khadbari, Khanbari, Khandbari, Khāndbāri, Khā̃dbāri̇̄
Population
22,903
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' N Latitude / 87° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977