CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Mingshan, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Pozarevac, Serbia

Mingshan to Pozarevac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mingshan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Pozarevac

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Pozarevac, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Mingshan, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Pozarevac, Serbia

Mingshan, China Pozarevac, Serbia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingshan, Mingshan Xiang, ming shan, ming shan xiang, 鸣山, 鸣山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pozarevac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pozarevac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Pasarofca, Pasarofça, Pazharavac, Pozarevac, Pozarevacas, Pozarevats, Pozarewac, Pozerevac, Pozharev'c', Pozharevac, Pozharevac', Pozsarevac, Pozsarevác, Pożarewac, Požarevac, Požarevacas, Požerevac, ZZP, bo zha lei wa ci, pojalebacheu, pojarevu~atsu, pwzarywach, pwzharfas, pwzharywats, pwzʼrwwʼz, Ποζάρεβατς, Пажаравац, Пожаревац, Пожареваць, Пожарєвьць, פוזארוואץ, پوزاریواچ, پوژارفاس, پوژاریواتس, پۆژارێڤاتس, ポジャレヴァツ, 波扎雷瓦茨, 포자레바츠
Population
41,736
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 37' N Latitude / 21° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381