CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Mingshan, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in As Suki, Sudan

Mingshan to As Suki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mingshan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in As Suki

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (As Suki, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mingshan, China / 6:30 pm18:30 As Suki, Sudan

Mingshan, China As Suki, Sudan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingshan, Mingshan Xiang, ming shan, ming shan xiang, 鸣山, 鸣山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

As Suki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

As Suki Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
As Suki, As Sūkī, Es Suki
Population
33,524
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 19' N Latitude / 33° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249