CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Mingshui, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Dunedin, New Zealand

Mingshui to Dunedin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mingshui which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dunedin

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Dunedin, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Mingshui, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Dunedin, New Zealand

Mingshui, China Dunedin, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mingshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-ch'iu, Chang-ch’iu, Ming-shui-chen, Mingshui, Zhangqiu
Population
114,858
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 117° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dunedin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunedin Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
DUD, Danidn, Dunedin, Dunidin, Otepoti, Taieri, dan ni ding, Ōtepoti, Данидн, Дънидин, 但尼丁
Population
114,347
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' S Latitude / 170° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64