CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
+4:30
+4:30 GMT
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of +4:30 GMT
7:30 am07:30 in Mingzhou, China is 4:00 am04:00 in +4:30

Mingzhou to +4:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Mingzhou which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in +4:30

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 +4:30 GMT (+4:30). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Mingzhou, China / 4:00 am04:00 +4:30

Mingzhou, China +4:30
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Mingzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingzhou, Veysyan, Wai, Wei, Wei-chen, Wei-hsien, Wei-hsien-ch'eng-kuan, Wei-hsien-ch’eng-kuan, Weixian, ming zhou, 洺州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86