CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:45)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mingzhou, China is 9:45 am09:45 in Gulariya, Nepal

Mingzhou to Gulariya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Mingzhou which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in Gulariya

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:45 am09:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Gulariya, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mingzhou, China / 9:45 am09:45 Gulariya, Nepal

Mingzhou, China Gulariya, Nepal
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Mingzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingzhou, Veysyan, Wai, Wei, Wei-chen, Wei-hsien, Wei-hsien-ch'eng-kuan, Wei-hsien-ch’eng-kuan, Weixian, ming zhou, 洺州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gulariya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gulariya Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Gularia, Gulariya, Gulariyā
Population
53,107
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 81° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977